Legal Notice

The HL Gazelles Trip association, concerned about the rights of individuals, in particular with regard to automated processing and in a desire for transparency with its customers, has implemented a policy covering all of these treatments, the purposes pursued by the latter as well as as means of action available to individuals so that they can best exercise their rights.
For any additional information on the protection of personal data, we invite you to consult the site: https://www.cnil.en/home

Continuing to use this site implies unreserved acceptance of the following terms and conditions of use.

The currently online version of these conditions of use is the only objection during the entire period of use of the site until a new version replaces it.

In accordance with the provisions of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy, users of the hl-gazelles-trip.com site are informed of the identity of the various stakeholders in the context of its implementation. and its follow-up.

Article 1 – Legal notices

1.1 Site (hereinafter “the site”):

HL Gazelles Trip (https://www.hl-gazelles-trip.com)

1.2 Publisher (hereinafter “the publisher”):

The HL Gazelles Trip association, declared to the Lyon prefecture under number W691102467 whose head office is located: 46 rue Voltaire, 69003 Lyon FRANCE
phone number is 06.46.78.13.15
email address: hl.gazelles.trip@gmail.com
represented by Lauren SOMMIER, President.

1.3 Site editing

The site hl-gazelles-trip.com is published by the HL Gazelles Trip association, a 1901 law association whose head office is located at 46 rue Voltaire 69003 Lyon

1.4 Responsible for publication

First and last name: Lauren SOMMIER
phone: 0646781315
email: hl.gazelles.trip@gmail.com

1.5 Host (hereinafter “the host”):

The HL Gazelles Trip website (https://www.hl-gazelles-trip.com) is hosted by OVH, whose head office is located at 2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix FRANCE.

Article 2 – Access to the site

Access to the site (www.hl-gazelles-trip.com) and its use are reserved for strictly personal use. You agree not to use this site and the information or data contained therein for commercial, political, advertising purposes and for any form of commercial solicitation and in particular the sending of unsolicited e-mails.

Article 3 – Site content

All brands, photographs, texts, comments, illustrations, images, animated or not, video sequences, sounds, as well as all computer applications that could be used to make this site work and more generally all the elements reproduced or used on the site are protected by the laws in force under intellectual property.
They are the full and entire property of the publisher or its partners. Any reproduction, representation, use or adaptation, in any form whatsoever, of all or part of these elements, including computer applications, without the prior written consent of the publisher, is strictly prohibited. The fact that the publisher does not initiate proceedings upon becoming aware of these unauthorized uses does not constitute acceptance of said uses and waiver of prosecution.

Article 4 – Site management

For the good management of the site, the editor can at any time:

  • suspend, interrupt or limit access to all or part of the site, reserve access to the site, or to certain parts of the site, to a specific category of Internet users;
  • delete any information that may disrupt its operation or contravene national or international laws;
  • suspend the site in order to carry out updates.

Article 5 – Responsibilities

The publisher cannot be held liable in the event of failure, breakdown, difficulty or interruption of operation, preventing access to the site or to one of these functions.

The connection material to the site you use is under your sole responsibility. You must take all the necessary measures to protect your equipment and your own data, in particular from virus attacks via the Internet. You are also solely responsible for the sites and data you consult.

The publisher cannot be held responsible in the event of legal proceedings against you:

  • because of the use of the site or any service accessible via the Internet;
  • due to your failure to comply with these general conditions.

The publisher is not responsible for any damage caused to yourself, to third parties and / or to your equipment as a result of your connection or your use of the site and you waive any action against him as a result.
If the publisher were to be the subject of an amicable or legal procedure because of your use of the site, he could turn against you to obtain compensation for all damages, sums, convictions and costs that could result from this procedure.

Article 6 – Hypertext links

The establishment by users of all hypertext links to all or part of the site is authorized by the publisher. Any link must be removed at the request of the publisher.
Any information accessible via a link to other sites is not published by the publisher. The publisher has no right to the content present in said link.

Article 7 – Data collection and protection

Your data is collected by the HL Gazelles Trip association.
Personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (data subject); is deemed identifiable a person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to a name, an identification number or to one or more specific elements, specific to their physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social.
The personal information that may be disseminated on the site is mainly used by the publisher for managing relations with you, and if necessary for processing your orders.

The personal data collected are as follows:

  • Last name and first name
  • Address
  • Mail address
  • Phone number

Article 8 – Right of access, rectification and delisting of your data

In application of the regulations applicable to personal data, users have the following rights:

  • the right of access: they can exercise their right of access, to know the personal data concerning them, by writing to the email address mentioned below. In this case, before the implementation of this right, the Platform may request proof of the user’s identity in order to verify its accuracy;
  • the right of rectification: if the personal data held by the Platform are inaccurate, they may request the updating of the information;
  • the right to delete data: users can request the deletion of their personal data, in accordance with applicable data protection laws;
  • the right to limit processing: users can ask the Platform to limit the processing of personal data in accordance with the assumptions provided for by the GDPR;
  • the right to object to data processing: users can object to their data being processed in accordance with the assumptions provided for by the GDPR;
  • the right to portability: they can request that the Platform hand over the personal data they have provided for transmission to a new Platform.

You can exercise this right by contacting us at the following address:
HL Gazelles Trip – 46 rue Voltaire, 69003 Lyon or by email, at the address: hl.gazelles.trip@gmail.com

All requests must be accompanied by a photocopy of a valid signed identity document and mention the address at which the publisher can contact the requester. The response will be sent within one month of receipt of the request. This one-month period may be extended by two months if the complexity of the request and / or the number of requests so require.

In addition, and since Law No. 2016-1321 of October 7, 2016, those who so wish have the possibility of organizing the sorting of their data after their death.
For more information on the subject, you can consult the CNIL website: https://www.cnil.fr/

Users can also submit a complaint to the CNIL on the CNIL website: https://www.cnil.fr

We recommend that you contact us first before filing a complaint with the CNIL, because we are at your disposal to resolve your problem.

Article 9 – Use of data

The personal data collected from users is intended to provide the services of the Platform, to improve them and to maintain a secure environment. The legal basis for processing is the execution of the contract between the user and the platform. More specifically the uses are as follows:

  • access and use of the Platform by the user;
  • management of the operation and optimization of the platform;
  • implementation of user assistance;
  • verification, identification and authentication of data transmitted by the user;
  • personalization of services by displaying advertisements according to the user’s navigation, according to his preferences;
  • prevention and detection of fraud, malware (malware or malicious software) and management of security incidents;
  • management of disputes with users;
  • sending commercial and advertising information, according to user preferences.

Article 10 – Data retention policy

The Platform keeps your data for as long as necessary to provide you with its services or assistance.
To the extent reasonably necessary or required to meet legal or regulatory obligations, resolve disputes, prevent fraud and abuse or enforce our terms and conditions, we may also retain some of your information as necessary, even after you have closed your account. or that we do not need to provide our services to you.

Article 11 – Sharing of personal data with third parties

Personal data may be shared with third-party companies exclusively in the European Union, in the following cases:

  • when the user publishes publicly accessible information in the free comment areas of the Platform;
  • when the user authorizes a third party’s website to access their data;
  • when the Platform uses the services of providers to provide user support, advertising and payment services. These service providers have limited access to user data, as part of the performance of these services, and have a contractual obligation to use them in accordance with the provisions of the applicable data protection regulations. of a personal nature;
  • if the law requires it, the Platform can carry out the transmission of data to follow up the complaints presented against the Platform and to comply with administrative and legal procedures.

Article 12 – Cookies

What is a cookie” ?
A “Cookie” or a tracer, is an electronic file placed on a terminal (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.) and read for example when consulting a website, reading an email, the installation or use of software or a mobile application, regardless of the type of terminal used (source:  https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-traceurs-que-dit-la-loi).
By browsing this site, “cookies” from the company responsible for the site concerned and / or third-party companies may be moved to your terminal.
During the first navigation on this site, an explanatory banner on the use of “cookies” will appear. Therefore, by continuing to browse, the customer and / or prospect will be deemed to be informed and to have accepted the use of said “cookies”.

The consent given will be valid for a period of thirteen (13) months. The user has the option of deactivating cookies from their browser settings.

All information collected will only be used to track the volume, type and configuration of traffic using this site, to develop its design and layout and for other administrative and planning purposes and more generally to improve the service. that we offer you.

The following cookies are present on this site:

Cookies Google : 

  • Google analystics: allows to measure the audience of the site;
  • Google tag manager: facilitates the implementation of tags on pages and allows you to manage Google tags;
  • Google Adsense: Google advertising network using websites or YouTube videos as support for its ads;
  • Google Dynamic Remarketing: allows you to offer dynamic advertising based on previous searches;
  • Google Adwords Conversion: tool for monitoring adwords advertising campaigns;
  • DoubleClick: Google advertising cookies for banner distributors.

The lifespan of these cookies is thirteen (13) months.

For more information on the use of the management and the deletion of “cookies”, for any type of browser, we invite you to consult the following link: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser

Article 13 – Photographs and representation of products

The photographs of products, accompanying their description, are not contractual and do not bind the publisher.

Article 14 – Applicable law

The conditions of use of the site are governed by French law and subject to the jurisdiction of the courts of the publisher’s head office, subject to specific attribution of jurisdiction resulting from a particular law or regulation.

Article 15 – Contact us

For any questions, information on the products offered on the site, or concerning the site itself, you can leave a message at the following email address: hl.gazelles.trip@gmail.com